Administrative staff

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A
Syedda Ali Finance Officer
Nathan Allan Facilities Manager/Timetable Coordinator

B

Mayen Benson Professional Experience Placement Coordinator: Early-Childhood Programs and HPE/HMHE Programs
Belinda Bonham Web Content Coordinator
Dr Patrick Brownlee Director, Research Partnerships & Engagement

C

Belinda Chambers Manager, Curriculum and Policy Implementation, PhD Candidate (Sydney)
Gilbert Cheng Program Support Officer

D

Richard Davies Placement Coordinator
Alison De Pree-Raghavan Manager, Glebe Community Development Project

E

F

Shiva Ford Project Manager-STEM Teacher Enrichment Academy

G

Rosina Gallace Scholarships, Prizes, International and Alumni; and Development Officer, Dean's Unit
Liz Gibson Professional Engagement and Teaching Support Manager (Postgraduate)
Nina Goodwin Project Coordinator, Professional Learning

H

Kimberly Hammond Executive Assistant
Alexander Hector Manager, Office of Professional Experience
Jinfeng Huang Finance Officer

I

J

Andrew Sunghyun Jeon Web Applications Developer, Webmaster
Suin Jung Research Student Liaison Officer, Office of Doctoral Studies, Mondays, Tuesdays, Thursdays, Fridays

K

Robert Keigthley Executive Officer (Academic Staffing)

L

Anthea Lo Finance Officer

M

Michelle McAlinden Community Languages Program Administrator
Maria McQuilty Manager, Professional Engagement and Program Support
Sharon Mose Placement Coordinator
David Myers Mail Assistant

N

Michael Narciso Manager, Program Support for Undergraduate Secondary Education [all programs]

O

P

Eva Papas Manager, Program Support for BEd (Early Childhood Education), BEd (Primary Education), Bachelor of Social Work
Rachel Payne Project Coordinator, Office of Professional Learning
Dorian Peters Creative Leader, Web and Interface Design for Learning
Camilla Pilgrim Research Support Officer, Monday-Wednesday
Bev Powell Executive Assistant to Prof Jim Tognolini

Q

R

Rebecca Rathbone Project Administrator, Research Partnerships

S

Adriana Scodellaro Technical Officer in Science Education
Linda Simpson Executive Assistant to the Dean
Andrea Small Manager Field Education Program
Shona Smith Manager, HOA
Erin Sreejayan Associate Director, Finance
Ann Stravopodis Executive Assistant, Dean's Unit

T

Cherie Toivonen Senior Researcher, PL1 Unit of Study Coordinator

U

John Usman Manager, Facilities and Resources

V

Suzy Velkou Manager Field Education Program

W

Sadhbh Warren Network Coordinator at the Centre for Research on Learning and Innovation (CRLI)

X

Y

Z